menu

close

close

Start your search

Your Privacy and Security


Introduction

Here at Admiral Group plc, we are committed to keeping your personal data safe.  This Privacy Notice will help you understand how we collect, use and protect your personal data.

This Privacy Notice applies to applicants who enter into our recruitment process. There is a separate Privacy Notice on the company intranet which explains how your data is processed once you join Admiral Group.

 

Who We Are

Admiral Group Plc (Registered Number 03849958) comprises of the EUI Ltd, Able Insurance Services Limited, Admiral Law Limited, Admiral Financial Services Limited and Inspop.com Limited.

EUI Ltd is a Data Controller. Admiral, Diamond, Bell and Elephant, Gladiator and Veygo are trading names of the data controller EUI Limited (Registered Number 02686904).

Able Insurance Services Limited is a Data Controller. Gladiator is a trading name of the data controller Able Insurance Services Limited (Registered Number 02890075).

Admiral Law Limited is a Data Controller. Admiral Law, EUI Law, Diamond Law, Elephant Law and BDE Law are trading names of the data controller Admiral Law Limited (Registered Number 08023665).

Admiral Financial Services Limited is a Data Controller. Admiral Loans, Admiral Car Finance and Admiral One are trading names of the data controller Admiral Financial Services Limited (Registered Number 10255225).

Inspop.com Limited is a Data Controller. Confused.com is a trading name of the data controller Inspop.com Limited (Registered Number 03857130).


If you have applied for a position via a third-party organisation such as a recruitment agency or social media platform, that organisation will also be a Data Controller in relation to your personal data.  Other examples of Data Controllers will include Experian, CIFAS, the Solicitors Regulation Authority, and previous employers. You should refer to that organisation’s Privacy Notice for any queries in connection with how they process your personal data.

 

Data We Collect

If you, or a third party acting on your behalf (e.g. a recruitment organisation) apply for a role or work experience placement we will collect personal data relating to you in order to administer your application and employment.

We only process your data as necessary for the purposes of progressing your application, employment, or as required by law or regulatory requirements.

 We will always have a lawful basis for processing your personal data. One of the following processing conditions as prescribed under data protection legislation will apply:

  • For entering into a contract with you (or because you have asked us to take specific steps before entering into a contract)
  • Where it is in our legitimate interests
  • Where we are under a legal obligation
  • Where you have provided clear consent for a specific purpose.

We will use any information provided to consider your application and to verify the information provided. If a professional qualification or Membership is required for your role this will also be checked. Additionally, we are obligated to ensure the safeguarding of our customers and employees and therefore will perform certain screening checks on you.

In limited circumstances we may also process personal data relating to your health (known as special category data), for example if you tell us about a health condition which is relevant for us to make adjustments to the interview process. As a result of the Covid19 pandemic, we will also process data in relation to the temperature of any person entering our offices. Please see the section on Thermal Imaging /Covid19 below for further details in this respect.

Where we process personal data in relation to your health we will rely on the legitimate interest and employment provisions under data protection legislation and specifically in relation to health and safety of our workforce.

 

Screening Checks

Conducting pre-employment screening checks is sometimes referred to as ‘vetting’. The purpose of these checks is to establish eligibility to work within the business and to identify any risk factors which might bring the organisation into disrepute, or cause difficulties with colleagues, managers or customers and to establish that there are no legal issues or other matters that indicate that the Group may be unduly exposed to risk.

Screening checks / vetting is a key part of the overall employee due diligence process.

During the recruitment and application process, you will be asked to provide various information and supporting documents to enable us to complete screening checks both prior to employment and on an ongoing basis during employment.

Screening checks are an important component of the Group’s overall approach to minimising the risk of criminal or terrorist activity and are also a requirement under the Insurance Distribution Directive (IDD).  If you are recruited into a role which is insurance based (including for example call centre work) the screening checks that we carry out under the IDD will apply to you.  The IDD is EU legislation which sets regulatory requirements for firms designing and selling insurance products. It aims to enhance customer protection when buying insurance. The IDD requires us to check the ‘good repute’ of employees ahead of them becoming involved in insurance distribution. It also states that checks should be undertaken on a periodic basis.  We will also carry out screening checks for non- insurance-based roles where warranted, please refer to the below.

If you are recruited into what we consider a 'High Risk' role, or transfer into one, during the course of your employment, then you will be subject to an enhanced level of background checking. A high risk user is someone who by nature of their role has a greater potential to inadvertently (accidently or through being manipulated) or maliciously expose Admiral’s customers, staff or business to harm. 

For this reason, we consider these roles to be high risk and they require to have background checking more frequently than a standard role.  You will be notified of any checks that need to be conducted if your role is a high risk role.

The type of checks we undertake which may apply for all prospective applicants and employees include:

  • Qualifications and professional membership checks

  • Adverse information check and open source searches (in limited circumstances and only if necessary)\

  • Financial checks. These include bankruptcy and CCJ checks via Experian, a Credit Reference Agency. Experian will supply us with both public information (including the electoral register), and shared credit and fraud prevention information. The agencies will record details of the search but will not make them available for use by lenders to assess your ability to obtain credit. Experian will be data controller in their own right and will process your personal data differently to us. You should contact Experian(www.Experian.co.uk/crian) for any query in relation to how they process/ deal with your personal data.

  • Financial sanctions checks. In order to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations in relation to anti-money laundering and financial sanctions restrictions, we will screen your name against global sanctions lists. The screening will simply involve searching our internal and third-party databases to ensure you are not on a sanctioned list.  We are not able to employ anyone on a sanctions list. In addition, in order to comply with our legal obligations relating to anti-bribery and corruption, we will also perform searches and ask questions to assess whether there is a potential bribery or corruption risk to the role based on your personal and political associations. If there is a risk we will look to assess what additional internal controls we need to put in place to reduce that risk.
     
  • Criminal background checks. Criminal background checks will be undertaken to assist with the safeguarding of our employees and customers. The checks will be made with the Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) and these will be undertaken on our behalf by Experian (www.experian.co.uk). All new employees are required as a term of their offer to agree to having criminal background checks.

  • Anti-fraud checks.  In order to verify your identity, right to work, prevent and detect unlawful acts (including fraud and dishonest conduct) all new employees are required as a term of their offer to agree to having anti- fraud checks which are completed via CIFAS (www.cifas.org.uk).  Admiral are members of CIFAS and use anti-fraud databases (internal fraud directory & national fraud directory) to check if anyone has been filed and reported previously to ensure we protect our employees, customers and business from fraud. 

    We conduct these searches at offer stage, at probation and then on a re-occurring annual basis throughout your employment with us.  Should anything come to light from these databases, we would talk to you about them. 
     
    Any matches as a result of the checks will be reviewed by the People Services Department in conjunction with the recruiting manager (for new applicants) or the line manager (for employees). The results will be used to assess potential risk according to the role applied for / being undertaken and could lead to engagement being refused or your existing engagement may be terminated or other disciplinary action taken.

    As members, we also have a duty to file and register people should they commit fraud during our employment or at application stage and once this decision has been made, you can appeal the decision, however if the decision is upheld, a CIFAS filing remains on the database for up to six years and can affect future employment.

    We may also enable law enforcement agencies to access and use your personal data to detect, investigate and prevent crime.
     
  • Solicitors’ Regulation Authority (SRA) checks.  All employees joining our Law firms or a legal role are required as a term of their offer to agree to being checked against SRA records to ensure that there are no findings against the individual that would prevent them working in a legal environment. A further SRA search will be performed annually against all current employees in one of our Law firms or in a legal role.

  • Reference checks. We will undertake reference checks with your past and present employers /your places of work.  If you are recruited into a non- high risk role, we will require at least 1 year’s satisfactory employment history and a minimum of 2 or more satisfactory references from your most recent employers. If you are recruited into a high risk position, we will require 5 years satisfactory employment history and 2 or more satisfactory employment references.  If you are recruited into a Senior Manager role or equivalent, we will require 6 years satisfactory employment history and 2 or more satisfactory employment references.

Please note that if you or a third party such as a recruitment agency provide details of any previous /current employer, we may contact them as part of this process.

If you would like any further information on any of the screening checks that we undertake, please contact us on 02920 43 43 34 or email PSGovernanceteam@admiralgroup.co.uk.

 

Your Data

When you apply for a job or position with us, you will provide us with most of the data we collect about you. We collect and process data for example when you:

  • Visit the www.admiraljobs.co.uk website and start an application, but don’t complete it
  • Complete an application form via www.admiraljobs.co.uk
  • Create a profile via www.admiraljobs.co.uk
  • Contact us via the live chat facility available on our recruitment website ‘www.admiraljobs.co.uk’
  • Register for Job or Blog Alerts via www.admiraljobs.co.uk
  • Email us using the "send me an email" functionality or email directly via ‘workwithus@admiralgroup.co.uk’
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies
  • When you visit us at a Career’s fair.

Our company may also receive your personal data (if applicable) from the following sources:

  • Third party recruitment websites;
  • Responses to social media job advertisements e.g. Facebook;
  • Recruitment agencies;
  • Careers advisor, work placement schemes;
  • We will also collect personal data relating to you as a result of any checks that are carried out. Please refer to the ‘Screening’ section for further details.

The above lists are not exhaustive.

 

Personal Data

Processing Personal Data

Here are some examples of the type of personal data we may process. There’s a more detailed list in the schedule at the end of this notice.

  • Personal contact details such as name, address and contact number;
  • Email address;
  • Details of qualifications and professional memberships;
  • Work history and reference information;
  • Results from screening checks;
  • Photographs /images from recorded assessments or from on-site CCTV.

Prior to completing the application, if it remains uncompleted, we will automatically send an email notification reminder to you the following day.  During the recruitment process we may also capture personal data about you which is more sensitive in nature (for example disability / medical information). We do this in order to make reasonable adjustments to enable our candidates to apply for jobs with us, to be able to take online / telephone assessments, to attend interviews / assessment days, to prepare for starting with us (if successful) and to ensure that we comply with regulatory obligations placed on us with regard to our hiring.

The recruitment process may involve:

  • Assessing and progressing your application;
  • Assessing your suitability (skills, technical ability, strengths, behaviours for the role);
  • Activities needed to complete the on-boarding and screening process should your application be successful (e.g. with regard to your qualifications and employment references).

 

How your personal data may be shared

Your personal data will only be shared if it is necessary for us to do so. We will need to share your personal data internally (in the country where you may work, and also in other countries in which we have central operations where you are applying for a role based outside the UK) and may be required to share it with some external parties or associates of the company, for example our legal advisors.

Your personal data may be shared internally with the following:

  • Those employees who would have managerial responsibility for you or are acting on their behalf;
  • Employees in People Services / HR who have responsibility for certain HR processes (for example recruitment, assessment, pre-employment screening);
  • Employees in Legal, Conduct, Risk, People Services / HR, Regulatory and Fraud with responsibility for investigating issues of non-compliance with laws and regulations, policies and contractual requirements;
  • External lawyers in the event of an issue necessitating legal advice;
  • Employees in IT and system owners who manage user access;
  • Audit and Investigations employees in relation to specific audits/investigations; and
  • Security managers and staff for facilities / premises.

We may also need to share your information with certain external third parties including:

  • Companies who provide candidate interview and assessment services to us;
  • 3D Marcomms who operate our onboarding and applicant tracking system for us;
  • Attrax Limited who host our website for us;
  • Suppliers who undertake background screening on behalf of us (credit checking agencies, criminal checking bureaus, etc.);
  • Academic institutions (Universities, colleges, schools, professional membership bodies etc.) in validating information you’ve provided;
  • Previous / present employer(s) /place(s) of work where it has been indicated that you have worked;
  • Legal advisors.

Please note that these lists are not exhaustive.

We would like to bring to your attention our obligations to disclose data in the following exceptional cases permitted under data protection legislation / law:

  • Where we are legally compelled to do so;
  • Where there is a permitted exemption under data protection legislation;
  • Where there is a duty to the public to disclose;
  • Where disclosure is made at your request or with your consent

 

How we protect your personal data

Our HR and Recruitment systems are protected to ensure that unauthorised or unlawful processing of personal data, accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data does not occur. This is done in accordance with the Group Security Policy.

Our premises are access controlled, we have secure shredding bins for confidential personal data and operate a clear desk policy. All our employees undertake data protection training.

It may be necessary to transfer your personal data to other Group companies or service providers located outside of the European Economic Area. The data protection and other laws of these countries may not be as comprehensive as those in the UK or the EEA - in these instances we will take steps to ensure that your data is given an equivalent level of protection as it is in the EEA.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We have designated retention periods and we will only keep your personal data as long as necessary. There are different retention periods for various categories of personal data. For example, we may only need to retain some personal data for a limited amount of time whereas other personal data will need to be retained for longer. Application data (e.g. job applications, CVs) are generally for retained for 2 years to enable us to check against repeat applicants and to check that applicants are genuine with regard to the positions they apply for.

If you have signed up for Job Alerts you can unsubscribe yourself from these at any time (or ask us to), otherwise you will be sent job alerts for up to 2 years.  

Your personal data will be retained in accordance with the Group Records Management Policy.

Please contact us if you would like any further information in this respect.

 

Our Technology

We collect data about you through the use of technology such as cookies. View our full Cookie Policy here.

Managing, Disabling and Enabling Cookies

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies from any website by modifying the settings in your browser. If you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by our website, you can do this through your browser settings. For information about how to manage and disable cookies you can use the 'Help' function within your browser or please visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. However, please note that by deleting or disabling cookies this could affect the functionality of our website and you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites click here.

Monitoring

Email, phone calls and screen capture details may all be recorded and monitored.

CCTV is in operation across all Group sites. It is used for site security, staff monitoring purposes, and may be used in connection with investigation and disciplinary matters.

As a result of the Covid19 Pandemic, we have installed Thermal Imaging to notify us should an individual have a temperature. This is to protect the health and safety of all employees and third parties. The personal data in this respect will be limited to the notification of a temperature (and as such there would be no permission to enter further into the building) and the notification of this to the relevant people involved in the recruitment process.

We may also rely on more non- traditional methods in relation to interviewing such as video conferencing as a result of the Covid19 Pandemic. We will always use the most secure method available to us and in consultation with our Information Security department.

 

Thermal Imaging / Covid19

As a result of the Covid19 Pandemic, we have installed Thermal Imaging cameras at the entrance to our premises, to notify us should an individual have a temperature. This is to protect the health and safety of all employees and third parties and to prevent the spread of Covid-19. The personal data in this respect will be limited to the notification that an individual has a temperature  (but not the temperature itself). Any individuals who have a temperature will not have permission to enter further into the building.  The relevant people involved in the recruitment process will be notified (usually by e-mail) that the temperature threshold has not been met and that the individual cannot attend their interview /meeting that particular day.

In limited circumstances, if the thermal imaging cameras are not working or an individual wishes to verify their results by other means, there may be the option for a temperature to be recorded at two different intervals by non-manual temperature guns. If the temperature reading is sufficient for two readings, entry to the building may be permitted.

We may also rely on more none- traditional methods in relation to interviewing such as video conferencing as a result of the Covid19 Pandemic. We will always use the most secure method available to us and in consultation with our Information Security department.


What are my rights with regard to Admiral’s processing of my personal data?

Your rights as a data subject (please note that these do not apply in all circumstances), may include:

  • The right to be informed about our processing of your personal data;
  • The right to obtain a copy of the personal data we hold on you;
  • The right to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal data;
  • The right to have your personal data erased (“right to be forgotten”);
  • The right to move, copy, or transfer your personal data (“data portability”);
  • Rights regarding automated decision making, including profiling.

 

Obtaining a copy of the personal data we hold about you (Subject Access Request)

If you would like a copy of your personal data that we hold about you, you can make a Subject Access Request. A Subject Access Request can be made in writing or verbally.  Please provide clear details of what personal data you would like and contact us at psprivacyrights@admiralgroup.co.uk

or by writing to:

People Services – PS Privacy Rights Team
Subject Access Request
Tŷ Admiral
David Street
Cardiff
CF10 2EH

Telephone: 02920 43 43 34

Please note that if you are making a request on behalf of someone else we may need identification, as well as a signed letter of authority from them confirming that they are happy for you to act on their behalf and for us to release their personal data to you. We may also need identification from you before we can release your personal data.

Whilst we will always aim to be as transparent as possible, please note you will only be entitled to your own personal data and it may necessary to withhold and/or redact certain information as permissible under the Data Protection Act 2018.

Once we have received your request and confirmed your identity (if applicable), we will have one calendar month to fulfil your request.  In some limited instances we will have an additional 2 months to fulfil your request. Where any such delay is anticipated we will inform of you this, as soon as possible, along with details of when we expect to be able to provide you with the requested personal data.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice or would like additional information about how your personal data is handled, please contact psprivacyrights@admiralgroup.co.uk. If you have any queries about your rights, or believe that they have not been met by Admiral Group plc or any of the companies within the group, please contact our Data Protection Officer at:

yourinformationrights@admiralgroup.co.uk

or

Data Protection Officer
Admiral Group plc
Tŷ Admiral
David Street
Cardiff
CF10 2EH

If you have any complaints relating to the processing of your personal data, you also have the right to complain to the relevant Supervisor Authority. In the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). They can be contacted at:

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

 

Schedule 1: List of information we may process

  • Name, work and home contact details
  • Date and place of birth
  • Education and work history
  • Individual demographic information in compliance with legal requirements (such as marital status, national identifier, passport/visa information, nationality, citizenship, military service, disability, work permit, date and place of birth or gender)*
  • Health issues requiring adaptations to working environment*
  • Thermal imaging for temperature data in relation to the covid19 pandemic
  • Job title, grade and job history
  • Employment contract related information (including compensation, location, hours of work and so on)
  • Reporting and managerial relationships
  • Leaves of absence (such as maternity leave, sickness absence)
  • Photograph(s)
  • Disciplinary / grievance records*
  • Time and attendance details
  • Bank account details for salary payment purposes
  • Expenses such as travel and expenses claimed from the Group
  • Skills and qualifications
  • Professional membership
  • Training history and plans
  • Results of original and ongoing employee screening, where relevant
  • Details provided in relation to Conduct policies (such as conflicts of interest, personal account dealing, trade body membership and so on)
  • Health & safety incidents, accidents at work and associated records
  • Building CCTV images
  • Audio recordings of telephone interviews
  • Video recordings of interviews
  • Notes from face to face interviews
  • Psychometric test results and associated reports
  • Results from behavioural assessments (e.g. Assessment day exercises)
  • Results from technical assessments
  • Beneficiary and emergency /next of kin information
  • Written /verbal communications about you

* These categories of information might potentially include some special category personal data.


This Privacy Notice was last updated on 14 July 2020.

posts

Admiral Life

Graduate careers: Omar's story

** DEFAULT postresults.teaserlabel - en-GB **

Graduates and Students

** DEFAULT postresults.contenttypelabel - en-GB **

Blog

** DEFAULT postresults.publishdate - en-GB **

17/09/2020

** DEFAULT postresults.summarylabel - en-GB **

Meet Omar who started on our Analysts Graduate Programme in February 2020. Here he tells us about his journey so far and his hopes for the future at Admiral.  What were you looking for during your job search? I studied Natural Sciences at university, and despite focusing on life sciences for the bulk of my degree. I found myself enjoying my maths and computing modules the most and so I decided I wanted to focus on that after uni. Why did you choose the Data Analyst Grad Programme? I found that Admiral were one of the only places offering a dedicated analyst grad programme which was accessible to someone with my background (having not studied Maths, Physics, Computer Science etc.) Being able to dive straight into what I was interested in was a big pull for me.   How did you find the recruitment process? It sounds very cliché, but I really enjoyed the recruitment process. The written application was longer than what I was expecting and used to, but that was in place of any psychometric testing, so as a result I was able to send off my application, confident that it was an actual representation of who I was! Similarly, during both my interviews, I felt like the interviewers were interested in me as a person more so over any qualifications or specific knowledge. They weren’t trying to catch me out at all, so I felt comfortable to speak honestly during questions, openly saying when I didn’t know or couldn’t figure out what was being asked. What does your day-to-day at Admiral look like? I’m going into my penultimate month in my placement now with Acquisitions MI, one of the main data providing departments. Our main reporting tools here are SQL, Excel, VBA, and MicroStrategy and throughout the placement I’ve had a chance to learn all of them. Now I have a lot of flexibility in picking up jobs which focus on what I want to develop further. One thing that really surprised me about Data Analysis is the element of design that came with it. I honestly thought that the roles would be exclusively processing numbers (which there definitely is!) but a big aspect of my role is thinking about how the data is presented. I’m not much of an artist, and I found this hard at the start, but now I sometimes find myself doodling little sketches of dashboards or brainstorming potential design ideas. I like to break up the day with little pockets of doing something different when I can, usually it’s reading whatever book I’ve got from the Buy a Book Scheme during lunch, or sometimes a bit more of a structured training put on by the Admiral Academy or my department. What skills have you found most useful at Admiral? Communication! I’ve found it really important to be quick and transparent with your communication. If your work is going to take a week or two longer for example, a quick email explaining the situation goes a long way! I’ve never been met with anything but appreciation for the honesty.  Do you see yourself working for Admiral long-term? Absolutely! One thing that excites me the most about talking to more senior members of the company is the variety of the careers they’ve built. I’m looking forward to building my journey here. What would you say to someone sceptical of working for an insurance company? When I first joined Admiral, I had a very rudimentary understanding of what an insurance company actually does; but very quickly I began to learn about the differing roles in the company and how it all fits together. One of the most exciting things for me about the grad programme is the fact we take placements in 3-4 very different roles and get to spend a lot of time getting to grips with each one to find a niche that we enjoy and are interested in. Is there anything you would recommend to someone applying for the data analyst grad programme? When I first applied to the programme, I was apprehensive about the size of Admiral and worried that my work wouldn’t contribute much to the company. It quickly became apparent that this wasn’t the case, almost immediately after I joined my department I was able to start having a meaningful impact to work we do here and quickly built up a relatively high experience in some of the software we use. Now I’d say that the size of the company is a huge factor in the enjoyment I get from the work I do, giving you access to data and the ability to find trends and insights you probably wouldn’t be able to find elsewhere. 

** DEFAULT postresults.teaserlabel - en-GB **

Read on
Emily  Bonney

by

Emily Bonney

Emily  Bonney

by

Emily Bonney

Admiral Travel Insurance - From inception, through COVID-19 and beyond.

** DEFAULT postresults.teaserlabel - en-GB **

MBA

** DEFAULT postresults.contenttypelabel - en-GB **

Blog

** DEFAULT postresults.publishdate - en-GB **

11/09/2020

** DEFAULT postresults.summarylabel - en-GB **

Cosmin (INSEAD 2012) joined Admiral as an International Pricing Manager on our SPARK Leadership Program in 2012. He has had a unique journey which led him to start up and now lead the Travel Insurance department. We caught up with Cosmin to find out more about his experience. How did you end up launching travel insurance?My pricing experience gave me the confidence to know how to do something well, but I was looking for something a little bit broader to apply that knowledge to. That is what made me look at wider business opportunities and there was a good case for creating a travel insurance product. If you look at the travel market in terms of volumes, it's relatively small compared to motor or household, but if you look at the number of people buying it, it's around 35 million and there’s an interesting overlap in terms of profiles between our household book and potential travel book. This means that travel brings you a flow of new customers. We also had confidence in the claims data and wider research we had done. Travel insurance was the most popular product that people expressed an interest in buying from Admiral. Finally, I felt there was a lot of room to disrupt this market and challenge the status quo, which made it a really exciting challenge.How has COVID-19 impacted our travel insurance product?Our IT system is quite different from what you see in the market giving us a fantastic agility to adapt to changes. In the case of Covid-19, there were a few nerves in the beginning, but we addressed them as a team. We always think about the opportunities of any situation and take on the challenges as a team. After all, we are an insurance company, so we do know a little bit about risk! We need to look at what’s happening with Covid-19 from the right perspective – this is likely a one-off event that nobody has any control over that won’t happen again for another hundred years. Covid-19 won’t make travel less attractive in the long run and it increases the awareness around the need for a good travel insurance product. In the UK, there is already a higher demand for travel insurance and customers want a good product. We have already made changes to make it better, including giving people more flexibility with regard to cancellation. It allows people to cancel without any kind of penalty and covers them for Covid-19 related medical emergencies while abroad.The customer is always at the centre of what we do at Admiral. We have always adapted to change and disrupted the market - ever since our humble beginnings in 1993 - and that is what we will continue to do. I’m excited to see what the future brings!You can find out more about the journeys our MBAs have taken here or read more about our MBA Leadership Programs. Alternatively, follow our MBA Leadership page on Linkedin.

** DEFAULT postresults.teaserlabel - en-GB **

Read on
Kat Gil Mast

by

Kat Gil Mast

Kat Gil Mast

by

Kat Gil Mast